State Committee Members


The State Committee is the governing body of the Democratic Party of Georgia and meets regularly to discuss and vote on important party business. Members of the State Committee are elected from the county parties and serve four year terms.

 

 

State Committee Member List

Updated 4-1-2016

MembershipName
Camden Co.Linda Victory
Chatham Co.(1)Monifa Johnson
Chatham Co.(2)Tawana Garrett
Chatham Co.(3)Vicki Wells
Chatham Co.(4)Charles Feagain
Chatham Co.(5)James Scott
Chatham Co.(6)James "Jim" Crawford
Glynn Co.(1)Linda Muir
Glynn Co.(2)Richard Kent Failing
Liberty Co.(1)Vicky Nelson
Liberty Co.(2)Charles Frasier
McIntosh Co.Oscar C. Lam
Ware Co.Jimmie Burke
Wayne Co.Beverly Leaphart
Bibb Co. (1)Dr. John Swint
Bibb Co. (2)Mary Neville
Bibb Co. (3)Rene' Neville
Bibb Co. (4)Anissa Jones
Clay Co.Byron Sands
Crawford Co.Bobby Fred Glassingame
Decatur Co.Olive Wedderburn
Dougherty Co.(1)Dr. Constance Burkes
Dougherty Co.(2)Ronald Scarborough
Early Co.
Grady Co.Cheryl LaFaye Copeland
Lee Co.Charles Johnson
Marion Co.Billy Harpe
Mitchell Co.Jewell Howard
Muscogee Co.(1)Juanita Booker
Muscogee Co.(2)Ella Lewis
Muscogee Co.(3)Rep. Carolyn Hugley
Muscogee Co.(4)William Viruet
Muscogee Co.(5)Dominick Perkins
Peach Co.Betty Hill
Randolph Co.Bobby Jenkins
Seminole Co.
Sumter Co.Bobby Fuse
Terrell Co.Ezekiel Holley
Carroll Co.(1)LaNelle Holland
Carroll Co.(2)Rob Sander
Carroll Co.(3)Ray Harris
Coweta Co.(1)Clarence Bohannon
Coweta Co.(2)Jennifer Garcia
Coweta Co.(3)Matt Thomson
Fayette Co.(1)Leonard Presberg
Fayette Co.(2)Letitia "Tish" Naghise
Fayette Co.(3)Elverta Williams
Harris Co.Rev.Tom Johnson Jr.
Heard Co.
Lamar Co.Dorothy Carter
Meriwether Co.Menlia Trammell
Pike Co.James Formby
Spalding Co.(1)Greg McClarin
Spalding Co.(2)Catherine ”Cathy” Gardner
Troup Co.(1)Jerome Alford
Troup Co.(2)Ineze Patterson
Upson Co.
DeKalb Co.(01)Sandra Austin
DeKalb Co.(02)Ann Ambramowitz
DeKalb Co.(03)Barbara Campbell
DeKalb Co.(04)Carolyn Benton
DeKalb Co.(05)Raymond Christie
DeKalb Co.(06)Edith Fusillo
DeKalb Co.(07)Victor Lambert
DeKalb Co.(08)Tedra Eberhart-Lee
DeKalb Co.(09)Billy Mitchell
DeKalb Co.(10)Dorothy Wiley
DeKalb Co.(11)Howard Mosby
DeKalb Co.(12)L. Donald Richard
DeKalb Co.(13)Tobias Jackson-Campbell
DeKalb Co. (14)Josephine Handy-Sewell
DeKalb Co.(15)George Chidi
DeKalb Co.(16)John Sawyer
Rockdale Co.(1)Antoinette "Toni" Smith
Rockdale Co.(2)Stanley Williams
Newton Co.(1)Landis Stephens
Newton Co.(2)Bobbie A. Shepherd
Fulton Co. (01)Phil Lunney
Fulton Co. (02)Melinda Emery
Fulton Co. (03)Patricia Graham
Fulton Co. (04)Mike Scott
Fulton Co. (05)Theodore "Ted" Frankel
Fulton Co. (06)Bob Gibeling
Fulton Co. (07)Jane Bradshaw
Fulton Co. (08)Glen Paul Freedman
Fulton Co. (09)Sheila Jones
Fulton Co. (10)Erica Pines
Fulton Co. (11)John Kraus
Fulton Co. (12)Dianne Rogers
Fulton Co. (13)Gloria Jenkins
Fulton Co. (14)Ralph Long
Fulton Co. (15)Helen Willis
Fulton Co. (16)Lewanna Heard-Tucker
Fulton Co. (17)Kathy Adams
Fulton Co. (18)Debra Jones-Bazemore
Fulton Co. (19)Aaron Johnson
Fulton Co. (20)Deirdra Barrett-England
Fulton Co. (21)
Fulton Co. (22)
Cobb Co.(01)Erick Allen
Cobb Co.(02)Coakley Pendergrass
Cobb Co.(03)Dough Stoner
Cobb Co.(04)RuthE Levy
Cobb Co.(05)Jacqueline Bettadapur
Cobb Co.(06)Joel Cope
Cobb Co.(07)Michael Owens
Cobb Co.(08)Connie Taylor
Cobb Co.(09)David Lombrozo
Cobb Co.(10)Tiffany Fannin
Cobb Co.(11)Leslie Adams
Cobb Co.(12)Dr. Nasrola Farokhi
Cobb Co.(13)Dr. Beth Farokhi
Cobb Co.(14)Marie Pearson Shockley
Cobb Co.(15)Melissa Pike
Cobb Co.(16)Ken Bradford
Forsyth Co.(1)Ricia Maxie
Forsyth Co.(2)Randy Ingram
Forsyth Co.(3)Marcus Gunter
Forsyth Co.(4)Sharon Gunter
Gwinnett Co.(01)
Gwinnett Co.(02)George Williams
Gwinnett Co.(03)Cheryl Williams
Gwinnett Co.(04)Donna McLeod
Gwinnett Co.(05)Steven Day
Gwinnett Co.(06)Ilene Johnson
Gwinnett Co.(07)Penny Bernath
Gwinnett Co.(08)George Durgin
Gwinnett Co.(09)Jim Shealey
Gwinnett Co.(10)Andrea Polk-Stephenson
Gwinnett Co.(11)Curt Thompson
Gwinnett Co.(12)Robert Byers
Gwinnett Co.(13)Steffini Bethea
Gwinnett Co.(14)Dorothy Shaw
Gwinnett Co.(15)V. Lee Thompson
Gwinnett Co.(16)Claudette Forbes
Gwinnett Co.(17)Mitchell Silvers
Gwinnett Co.(18)Evelyn Thomas
Gwinnett Co.(19)Porter Deal
Ben Hill Co.Penson Kaminsky
Berrien Co.
Brooks Co.George Brown Jr.
Colquitt Co.David Pittman
Cook Co.
Dodge Co.
Houston Co.(1)Wilhemenia Jackson Sibley
Houston Co.(2)Danny Foster
Houston Co.(3)Fenika Miller
Irwin Co.
Jones Co.Jimmy Mills
Lanier Co.Betty Marini
Lowndes Co.(1)Thomas Hochschild
Lowndes Co.(2)Gretchen Quarterman
Lowndes Co.(3)Dexter Sharper
Monroe Co.
Pulaski Co.
Telfair Co.Joe Hamilton
Thomas Co.
Tift Co.Kristi Lamarca
Turner Co.
Twiggs Co.
Wilcox Co.
Wilkinson Co.
Worth Co.Johnny Blake
Banks Co.Kent Durham
Dawson Co.Bette Holland
Elbert Co.John Hubbard
Fannin Co.Rob Mishler
Franklin Co.Patty Payne
Hall Co.(1)Lora Cooley
Hall Co.(2)Eric Gray
Hall Co.(3)Sheila Nicholas
Hall Co.(4)Kim Copeland
Jackson Co.James White
Lumpkin Co.Elvin Hilyer
Madison Co.Paul vander Straeten
Pickens Co.Joann Magana
Rabun Co.Jana Hill
Towns Co.Jason Edwards
Union Co.Nelson Thomas
White Co.Richard Krise
Baldwin Co.Latonya Howell
Barrow Co. (1)Mike Healan
Barrow Co. (2)Patty Healan
Butts Co.Eddie Travis
Clarke Co.(1)Karen Solheim
Clarke Co.(2)John Jeffreys
Clarke Co.(3)Lucas Boggs
Columbia Co.(1)Deborah Fisher
Columbia Co.(2)Lonnie Colton
Columbia Co.(3)Doris Holder
Glascock Co.Donald Kent
Greene Co.Annie Grant
Hancock Co.Patricia Morgan
Jefferson Co.Diane B. Evans
Johnson Co.Janice Davis
McDuffie Co.Walter James Hobbs
MorganEmmie Smock
Oconee Co.Victoria Moody
Oglethorpe Co.Janet Hill
Putnam Co.Emory Walden
Taliaferro CountyRuth Adams
Walton Co.(1)Norman Garrett
Walton Co.(2)Ronnie Coleman
Washington Co.Andre Jenkins
Wilkes Co.Olin Newby
Bartow Co.(1)Letitia T.Moorehead
Bartow Co.(2)Dr. Randy Ford
Cherokee Co.(1)Bruce Burnaman
Cherokee Co.(2)Frankie Shepherd
Cherokee Co.(3)Robbie Graham Exley 
Cherokee Co.(4)Patricia Tanner
Cherokee Co.(5)Drexel Stephens
Appling Co.Jimmy Johnson
Bulloch Co.(1)Diana Sturges
Bulloch Co.(2)DeWayne Grice
Coffee Co.Larry Nesmith
Effingham Co.Claudia Collier
Emanuel Co.Michael Wedincamp
Laurens Co.Bonnie Washington
Richmond Co.(1)L.C. Myles Jr.
Richmond Co.(2)Gloria Greenbaum
Richmond Co.(3)Terence Dicks
Richmond Co.(4)Rev. Christopher Johnson
Richmond Co.(5)Linda Wiley
Screven Co.Lydia Daley
Toombs Co.Jacquelyn Ayeni
Clayton Co.(1)Michael Glanton Sr.
Clayton Co.(2)Melody Totten
Clayton Co.(3)Vance Scott
Clayton Co.(4)Sukari Johnson
Clayton Co.(5)Patricia Pullar
Clayton Co.(6)Kevin Thomas
Douglas Co.(1)Melvin Seale
Douglas Co.(2)Joseph Foerst
Douglas Co.(3)Redia Donaldson
Henry Co.(1)Kim Akins
Henry Co.(2)Marion Ray
Henry Co.(3)Darius Pattillo
Henry Co.(4)Matthew Roberts
Henry Co.(5)Carlotta Harrell
Catoosa Co.(1)Ralph Noble
Catoosa Co.(2)Greg Bentley
Chattooga Co.Jimmy Holbrook
Dade Co.Ginnie Sams
Floyd Co.(1)Ralph Davis
Floyd Co.(2)Ruth Demeter
Walker Co.(1)Chad Henderson
Walker Co.(2)Michael Raspberry
Whitfield Co.(1)Margaret Ball
Whitfield Co.(2)Dan Lovingood
At LargeGunner Hall
At LargeWill Claiborne
At LargeRep. Craig Gordon
At LargePatricia Lassiter
At LargeRep. Debbie Buckner
At LargeJeanne Dugas
At LargeRep. James Beverly
At LargeJill Stuckey
At LargeErnie Broadwell
At LargeTony Tilley
At LargeMereda Johnson
At LargeRastafaria Hollingsworth
At LargeBrian Todd
At LargeDr. Barbara Smith
At LargeJen Rafanan
At LargeSenator Vincent Fort
At LargeCatherine Smith
At LargeColton Griffin
At LargeKrista Brewer
At LargeMatthew Weiss
At LargeMarie Robinson-Metze
At LargeAl Turnell
At LargeDavid Dreyer
At LargeDiana Eckles
At LargeVinny Olsziewski
At LargeJennifer Owens
At LargeJune Krise
At LargeRep. Spencer Frye
At LargeHelen Butler
At LargeLatonya Howell
Ex-OfficioJason Carter
Ex-OfficioConnie Stokes
Ex-OfficioDoreen Carter
Ex-OfficioGreg Hecht
Ex-OfficioValarie Wilson
Ex-OfficioLiz Johnson
Ex-OfficioChris Irvin
Ex-OfficioRobbin Shipp
Ex-OfficioKeith Moffett
Ex-OfficioSteve Oppenheimer
Ex-OfficioDaniel Blackman
Ex-OfficioBrian Reese
Ex-OfficioBob Montigel
Ex-OfficioThomas Wight
Ex-OfficioDavid Vogel
Ex-OfficioKen Dious
Ex-OfficioJohn
Ex-OfficioMichael Thurmond
Ex-OfficioMichelle Nunn
Ex-OfficioNick Juliano
Ex-OfficioSarah Lapp
Ex-OfficioTony Patel
Ex-OfficioAntonio Molina
Ex-OfficioJamie "Jay" Trevarie
Ex-OfficioVincent Olsziewski
Ex-OfficioJim Taflinger
Ex-OfficioBarbara Campbell
Ex-OfficioHon. Stacey Abrams
Ex-OfficioHon. Steve Henson
ChairDuBose Porter
First Vice ChairNikema Williams
Chair EmeritusCalvin Smyre
Candidate Recruitment Vice ChairTed Terry
Congress/County Liaison Vice ChairSarah Todd
Constituency Vice ChairPedro Marin
SecretaryStephanie Woods
TreasurerKip Carr
DNC MemberWendy Davis
DNC MemberDuBose Porter
DNC MemberKasim Reed
DNC MemberRichard Ray
DNC MemberSally Rosser
DNC MemberPamela Stephenson
DNC MemberDavid Worley
DNC MemberDan Halpern
DNC MemberLeslie Small
1st CD ChairFrances Zwenig
2nd CD ChairKattie Kendrick
3rd CD ChairKevin Madden
4th CD ChairMelva Hicks
 

Comments are closed.